Tel: 0512-67262228
26-Experimental Horizontal Bead Mill.jpg

Experimental Horizontal Bead Mill

Introduction: Compact horizontal sand mill for extremely small batches and rapid nano wet-grinding trials in the laboratory.
Application:
Material: silicon carbide / polyurethane / zirconia / alumina

Engineered for early-stage R&D, this horizontal sand mill pairs an ultra-compact grinding chamber with a high-performance turbine/pin disperser for fast, repeatable nano-scale wet grinding with a narrow particle-size distribution.



ModelNCT-0.3NCT-1NCT-3NCT-5NCT-30
Motor Power (kW)2.25.57.51145
Grinding Chamber Volume (L)0.313530
Min. Production Volume (L)0.5251-2100
Cooling Water Consumption (m³/h)0.50.61-1.584
Dispersed Shaft Speed (r/min)0-28000-28000-26000-14000-1400
Weight (kg)903206009002150


©2019 Xpert Equipment Solutions.

Some pictures on this website are from the Internet sharing. If there is any infringement, please contact to delete.